Rittersville Families - 1919

 

year

last name

first name

widow

occupation

address

street

name1

name2

name3

name4

name5

1919

Ache

Asher

US Army

54

Club

1919

Ache

Margaret

clerk

54

Club

1919

Acker

Alfred

ribbon weaver

1705

Hanover

1919

Acker

John

dispatcher

R1

Easton Rd

Emily

1919

Acker

Mary

wid Cornelius

1705

Hanover

1919

Adams

Frank

carpenter

R1

S Dixon

Lillie

1919

Ahner

Estella

wid Oscar

widow Oscar

20

S Delaware

1919

Allem

Marion

teacher

1725

Hanover

1919

Allman

Gustave

laborer

R1

Cottage-Eliiott Hts.

Theresa

Gustave

1919

Almo

Frank

prop-City Shoe Repair

41

S Dixon

Edna

Mildred

1919

American Hotel

J Mentzell-prop

1605

Hanover

1919

Anthony

Harold

butcher

1204

Hanover

Mabel

Paul

1919

Appel

Hazel

R1

Easton Rd

1919

Apple

Frances

saleswoman

27

N Texter

1919

Arndt

Paul

clerk

1217

Hanover

1919

Arndt

Walter

laborer

1217

Hanover

Ellen

1919

Arnold

Nelson

millwright

Hanover Blvd

Mary

Florence

1919

Arnold

Verna

Hanover Blvd

1919

Bachman

John

huckster

962

Hanover

Earl

Frances

May

1919

Bachman, M H & Co

sand & gravel

801

Hanover

Annie Cassel

Mary Beidler

1919

Baer

Kurt

foreman

Cherry

Elizabeth

Amelia

1919

Baily

Earl

mach

44

S Dixon

Ruth

William

Mildred

1919

Baker

Ruth

Hanover Blvd

1919

Balint

Paul

steel worker

59

N Texter

Mary

Mary

Anna

Elizabeth

1919

Bambach

Frederick

confectionery

18

S Dixon

Amelia

1919

Banks

Raymond

silk weaver

61

S Dixon

Neva

1919

Bartholomew

Jeremiah

laborer

20

Club

Ellen

1919

Batman

Joseph

foreman

1267

Summer

Elsie

Harvey

Dorothy

1919

Baumer

Elmore

elec worker

R1

Melrose

Mae

Donald

1919

Bazing

Joseph

butcher

51

S Delaware

Julia

Rosa

1919

Bear

Lewis

meat cutter

1038

Westminster

Emma

1919

Bedner

Stephen

steel worker

R1

Cottage-Eliiott Hts.

Annie

1919

Beener

Frank

traveling salesman

1636

Hanover

Florence

Ruth

Aranda

1919

Beer

Lloyd

clerk

Central & Kensington

Mayme

1919

Beitler

Jeremiah

Jeremiah G

cabinetmaker

49

S Dixon

Elizabeth

Elizabeth

1919

Beitler

Levi

1029

Hanover

1919

Beitler

Marcus

US Army

49

S Dixon

1919

Beitler

Robert T

US Army

49

S Dixon

Elizabeth

Merritt

1919

Benner

William

laborer

40

Church

Helen

Robert

Lawrence

Evelyn

1919

Benson

Laura

stenographer

1403

Hanover

1919

Berger

Albert

laborer

R1

Spring

Daisy

1919

Bertolet

Bentley

steel recorder

R1

Orchard

Mary

William

1919

Bertolet

John

US Army

R1

Orchard

1919

Bickert

Clarence

steel worker

1525

Hanover

Frances

Evelyn

1919

Bickert

George

steel worker

1525

Hanover

Emma

1919

Biegley

George

US Army

1619

Hanover

1919

Biegley

Peter

mach

1619

Hanover

Amanda

1919

Biehler

Frank

US Army

1047

Hanover

1919

Biehler

Henry

ribbon weaver

1047

Hanover

Annie

Elizabeth

1919

Bierman

John

laborer

R1

Clinton

Sophia

1919

Billheimer

Anna

silk worker

36

N Texter

1919

Billheimer

Beatrice

clerk

36

N Texter

1919

Billheimer

Harvey

justice of the peace

22

N Texter

Ellen

Lester

1919

Billheimer

Mary

hosiery worker

36

N Texter

1919

Billheimer

wid M R

36

N Texter

1919

Bittenbender

Clarence

laborer

14

Melrose

Agnes

1919

Bittenbender

David

watchman

R4

Bath Rd

1919

Bittenbender

Freeman

plumber

R4

Bath Rd

1919

Bittenbender

Marcus

laborer

R4

Bath Rd

1919

Bittenbender

Melvin

US Army

R4

Bath Rd

1919

Bittenbender

Myron

shirt maker

R4

Bath Rd

1919

Bittenbender

Nelson

cutter

1419

Hanover

Mamie

1919

Bittner

William

clerk

1722

Hanover

Alice

1919

Black

Samuel

machinist

21

Maple

Iva

Clifford

1919

Bogert

Margaret

silk quiller

925

Gordon

1919

Bogert

Rodgers

laborer

925

Gordon

1919

Bogert

Walter

shoe worker

925

Gordon

Mary

Elizabeth

Margaret

Roger

Eleanor

1919

Bogert

William

cementer

925

Gordon

1919

Bogh

Fred

butcher

W Broad

1919

Bokau

Steve

laborer

R1

Elliott Heights

Theresa

1919

Boyer

Arthur

hosiery worker

175

Irving

Edna

1919

Boyer

Clinton

1087

Westminster

Mary

Amelia

John

Harvey

Catherine

1919

Boyer

Lovene

foreman

204

Park

Helen

1919

Boyer

Robert

chauffeur

175

Irving

1919

Boyer

Thomas

cementer

175

Irving

Susan

1919

Brader

Jerome

watchman

14

Charles

Marguerite

1919

Brader

Marietta

wid Edward

1219

Hanover

1919

Bregenzer

Edwin

prop-silk mill

1708

Hanover

Hattie

1919

Bregenzer

Raymond

student

1708

Hanover

1919

Breisch

Charles

crane inspector

1703

Hanover

Ellen

Hilda

Elsie

1919

Breyfogel

Frank

laborer

8

Club

Ellen

1919

Brinker

William

packer

924

Hanover

Annie

1919

Brophy

Edward

laborer

1540

Hanover

Hilda

1919

Brophy

Frank

barber

1540

Hanover

1919

Brophy

John

justice of the peace

1540

Hanover

Augusta

Dora

Elsie

Carl

1919

Buchfeller

George

laborer

Clay-Elliott Hts.

Agnes

Mary

Edith

William

Walter

1919

Burkhardt

Ralph

laborer

1255

Summer

Florence

Irene

1919

Buss

Sarah

48

Grand View

1919

Childs

George

42

S Dixon

Bridget

638 n sherman

1919

Childs

George

student

42

S Dixon

1919

Childs

Thelma

hosiery worker

42

S Dixon

1919

Christ

James

carpenter

1403

Hanover

Annie

1919

Christ

Samuel

US Army

1403

Hanover

1919

Christman

Frank

machinist

1139

Hanover

Anna

1919

Chryst

William

teamster

13

S Delaware

Emma

Clifford

Hilda

Mildred

Jacob

1919

Clack

David

yeoman

R1

West

1919

Clauss

Margaret

clerk

16

S Dixon

1919

Clauss

Rudolph

ribbon weaver

16

S Dixon

Minnie

1919

Coleman

Alvin

carpenter

1401

Hanover

Melissa

1919

Conrad

Frank

laborer

1060

Westminster

Louise

Hedric

1919

Conrad

Frantz

laborer

917

Hanover

Lena

1919

Conrad

Minnie

silk worker

917

Hanover

1919

Crier

Emma

48

S Dixon

1919

Crier

Henry

laborer

48

S Dixon

Susan

1919

Crier

Morris

48

S Dixon

1919

Culp

Charles

auto painter

1528

Hanover

Mary

George

1919

Culp

Park

apprentice

1528

Hanover

1919

Dankel

William

US Army

R1

West

Lula

1919

Dannecker

John

carpenter

R1

N Texter

Mary

1919

Davis

Elwood

barber

N Texter & Diamond

Alice

Jean

1919

Davis

Harry

yeoman

Grandview & Hanover

1919

DeCeasar

Clarence

grocer

1028

Hanover

Mary

1919

DeCeasar's Grocery

grocery

1030

Hanover

1919

Deily

Clarence

student

1627

Hanover

1919

Deily

Daniel

yeoman

1627

Hanover

1919

Deily

Eston

US Army

1627

Hanover

1919

Deily

Floyd

silk worker

1627

Hanover

1919

Deily

John

laborer

Park & Spring

1919

Deily

Samuel

yeoman

1627

Hanover

1919

Delbert

Harry

painter

R4

Bath Rd

Rachel

1919

Desh

David

far

1162

Westminster

Emma

431 e susquehanna

1919

Desh

Herbert

laborer

1162

Westminster

1919

Desh

Howard

machinist

1162

Westminster

Sadie

Calvin

Pauline

Edith

1919

Desh

Walter

laborer

1162

Westminster

1919

DeWalt

Eugene

machinist

939

Hanover

Nettie

Edna

1919

DeWalt

Harvey

milkman

R4

Catasauqua Rd

Aquilla

Verna

Margaret

Emily

1919

DeWalt

Howard

laborer

R1

Melrose

Ida

Lavergne

1919

Diefenderfer

Martin

silk weaver

208

West

Winnie

1919

Diehl

Harleigh

laborer

R1

Lafayette

Amy

Frances

1919

Diehl

William

farmer

1126

Westminster

Elizabeth

1919

Dilgert

Franklin

painter

1434

Hanover

Clara

1919

Dougherty

Charles

laborer

1110

Westminster

1919

Drakeley

Clara

saleswoman

R1

West

1919

Drakeley

William

steel worker

1210

Hanover

Abbie

1919

Drauch

Andrew

carpenter

Dauphin & Hanover

1919

Dreisbach

Paul

foreman

R1

Park

Martha

Mildred

1919

Ebelshauser

Anna

silk worker

1731

Hanover

1919

Ebelshauser

John

1731

Hanover

Katrine

1919

Ebelshauser

Mary

1731

Hanover

1919

Eberhardt

William

laborer

1086

Westminster

Jane

1919

Ebert

Anna

wid Henry

914

Hanover

Mabel

1919

Ebert

Guy

foreman

923

Hanover

Carrie

1919

Ebert

Morris

electrician

914

Hanover

1919

Ebert

Myron

silk worker

923

Hanover

1919

Ebert

Roger

electrician

914

Hanover

1919

Ebert

Verna

student

923

Hanover

1919

Ebert

William

laborer

R1

Melrose

Ida

Irene

1919

Eckroth

Walter

plasterer

15

Maple

Jennie

1919

Edelman

William

laborer

1420

Hanover

Mamie

Willard

Bernard

1919

Edwards

John

laborer

19

Maple

Ellen

1919

Edwards

Thomas

machine hand

21

Maple

Demaris

Orel

John

1919

Ehrich

Fred

laborer

R4

Bath Rd

Elsie

1919

Emery

Helen

student

14

Charles

1919

Engleman

Earl

machinist

Hamilton Pk

Irene

1919

Esch

Henry

huckster

12

S Delaware

Lillie

Mabel

1919

Esch

Katie

wid John

1206

Hanover

1919

Eslinger

Henry

compositor

1513

Hanover

Viola

Richard

1919

Eslinger

Hilda

student

1513

Hanover

1919

Fackenthal

Bayard

private sec

1618

Hanover

Lizzie

1919

Fatzinger

Elmer

manager

1019

Hanover

Lillie

Dorothy

1919

Fatzinger

Mamie

1019

Hanover

1919

Felty

Charles

fireman

1724

Hanover

Anna

1919

Fenchel

Elsie

saleswoman

R1

Catasauqua & Easton Rd

1919

Fenchel

William

collector

R1

Catasauqua & Easton Rd

Mary

1919

Fink

John

student

Schoenersville Rd

1919

Fischer

Fred

steel worker

52

S Dixon

Florence

Merritt

Annetta

Ethel

1919

Fischl

John

silk weaver

1065

Hanover

Annie

Marguerite

1919

Fisher

Arthur

ribbon weaver

1023

Hanover

Annie

Catherine

Dorothy

Alton

1919

Fisher

Mary

R1

Easton Rd

1919

Flores

Carrie

forewoman

R1

Easton Rd

1919

Flores

Harold

clerk

R1

Easton Rd

1919

Flores

James

laborer

1614

Hanover

1919

Flores

Maggie

wid Preston

R1

Easton Rd

1919

Flores

William

steel worker

14

Club

Mary

1919

Floyer

John

machine hand

1414

Hanover

Katie

Helen

Ralph

1919

Fogel

James

electrician

423

Irving

Ellen

1919

Fogel

Truman

electrician

423

Irving

1919

Folk

Roland

salesman

1631

Hanover

Sucalle

1919

Fonda

George

supervisor

1641

Hanover

Ida

1919

Ford

William

salesman

R1

Easton Rd

1919

Frace

Myrtle

shoe worker

1136

Westminster

1919

Frace

Russell

lineman

1136

Westminster

1919

Frace

Stuben

laborer

1136

Westminster

Ellen

1919

Frack

Lewis

huckster

935

Hanover

Laura

Thomas

Verna

Wellington

1919

Frack

Paul

student

935

Hanover

1919

Frankenfield

Eli

bricklayer

6

Club

Emma

1919

Frankhouser

Lester

US Army

1080

Hanover

Ruth

Bernadine

1919

Fravel

Charles

laborer

1057

Hanover

Annie

Roy

1919

Fravel

Harvey

knitter

1057

Hanover

1919

Fravel

Mary

topper

1057

Hanover

1919

Frederick

Henry

conductor

R1

Columbia

Helen

1919

Frederick

James

R1

Diamond

1919

Frederick

James

foreman

R1

Diamond

Minnie

1919

Frederick

Oreda

clerk

R1

Diamond

1919

Frey

Harry

laborer

1398

Calypso-Elliott Hts

Katie

Joseph

1919

Fried

Alfred

yeoman

R1

Easton Rd

Mary

1919

Fried

Claude

silk worker

R1

Hanover

Emma

1919

Fried

Frederick

upholsterer

R1

Easton Rd

Bertha

Jackson

Mildred

Frederick

1919

Fried

Stanley

student

R1

Easton Rd

1919

Fried

Verna

student

R1

Easton Rd

1919

Fritz

John

laborer

23

S Delaware

1919

Fritz

John

bricklayer

23

S Delaware

Mary

Herman

Walter

Marie

1919

Fritz

Julius

bricklayer

23

S Delaware

1919

Froberger

Charles

ribbon weaver

R1

Lehigh Park

Albertina

Eugenia

1919

Fronheiser

Charles

laborer

R1

Park

1919

Furst

Joseph

bricklayer

R1

Lehigh Park

Mary

Mary

Joseph

Annie

Francis

1919

Gabel

Hattie

housekeeper

1408

Hanover

1919

Galowitch

Fannie

wid Alois

23

S Lehigh

1919

Galowitch

Theresa

cigar maker

23

S Lehigh

1919

Gambler

Levi

laborer

R1

Columbia

Carrie

Roy

Florence

Arlene

1919

Gambler

William

laborer

R1

Columbia

1919

Gammer

John

laborer

R4

Club

1919

Gammer

Kasper

bricklayer

R4

Club

Katherine

1919

Gangawere

Jane

wid Anaman

1725

Hanover

1919

Gangawere

Robert

bookkeeper

R1

Diamond

Annie

Floyd

1919

Gangawere

Victor

physician

1725

Hanover

Cora

Chester

Woodrow

1919

Ganser

Frank

bricklayer

28

S Lehigh

Emma

Alois

1919

Garay

Peter

steel worker

1031

Westminster

Annie

1919

Gehringer

Frank

laborer

1414

Hanover

Anna

1919

Ghewen

James

clerk

1637

Hanover

Sarah

1919

Gminder

Edward

student

1625

Hanover

1919

Gminder

Otto

salesman

1625

Hanover

Harriet

1919

Goodheile

John

carpenter

R1

Melrose

Rebecca

1919

Graumanz

Paul

machinist

1501

Hanover

Bertha

Earl

Beatrice

1919

Graver

Amanda

R4

1919

Graver

Frank

steel worker

333

West

Anna

Marion

1919

Graver

Thomas

US Army

R4

1919

Grider

Fred

bricklayer

R1

Hanover

Elda

1919

Groman

Esther

knitter

1526

Hanover

Emma

Grace

Elsie

Edith

1919

Groman

Harry

steel worker

1526

Hanover

1919

Groman

Margaret

saleswoman

1526

Hanover

1919

Groman

Stanley

laborer

1526

Hanover

1919

Gross

Peter

laborer

48

Grand View

Marilla

1919

Gruver

A N

farmer

Schoenersville Rd

Elamanda

1919

Gruver

Charles

milkman

R1

Central Ave

Ellen

Russell

Hattie

Catherine

Edna

1919

Gruver

Herbert

farmer

Schoenersville Rd

Mamie

Herbert

Charles

1919

Gruver

Mabel

14

Melrose

1919

Gruver

Mary

wid John

Schoenersville Rd

1919

Gruver

Peter

farmer

14

Melrose

Henrietta

1919

Gruver

Thomas

salesman

14

Melrose

1919

Guldeman

Florence

telephone operator

R1

West

1919

Guldeman

Henry

silk worker

R1

West

Anna

115 n jasper

1919

Haas

Miriam

domestic

962

Hanover

1919

Harris

Erma

knitter

R1

Biegley Ave

1919

Harris

Esther

student

R1

Biegley Ave

1919

Harris

Franklin

molder

R1

Biegley Ave

Camilla

1919

Harris

Hattie

R1

Biegley Ave

1919

Hartman

Earl

laborer

1219

Hanover

1919

Hartman

Joseph

laborer

1219

Hanover

1919

Hassler

Herbert

laborer

115

Melrose

Marie

May

1919

Hayse

James

laborer

R1

Park

1919

Hedman

Joseph

laborer

908

Hanover

Rosa

George

Mattie

1919

Heft

Elizabeth

wid Peter

1407

Hanover

1919

Heimbach

Agnes

wid Frank

31

S Delaware

1919

Heimbach

Charles

general hauling

1047

Westminster

Florence

Helen

Charles

Marie

1919

Heimbach

Clara

wid Charles

16

Charles

Charles

1919

Heimbach

Dallas

US Army

31

S Delaware

1919

Heimbach

Earl

chaffeur

31

S Delaware

1919

Heimbach

Harvey

steel worker

115

S Lehigh

Emma

1919

Heimbach

Laura

ribbon weaver

16

Charles

1919

Heimbach

Lawrence

machinist

16

Charles

1919

Heimbach

Mary

115

S Lehigh

1919

Heimbach

Orpha

silk weaver

16

Charles

1919

Heimbach

Roscoe

laborer

16

Charles

1919

Heiney

Clarence

machinist

36

S Dixon

Helen

1919

Heiney

Clayton

machinist

16

S Delaware

Mary

1919

Heiney

Cyrus

carpenter

1128

Westminster

Alice

1919

Hellman

William

plumber

R1

West

Alice

1919

Henry

Franklin

machinist

1160

Hanover

1919

Henry

Jonathan

teamster

1160

Hanover

Elizabeth

1919

Herbster

Franklin

manager

50

S Dixon

Stella

Luke

Alma

1919

Hered

Michael

machinist

R1

Elliott Heights

Adella

1919

Herring

Amelia

wid Wilson

1087

Westminster

1919

Herring

Howard

coremaker

22

S Delaware

Anna

1919

Heysed

William

yeoman

1401

Hanover

Mary

1919

Hiestand

Clinton

motorman

1713

Hanover

Lillie

Daniel

Henry

Dorothy

1919

Hiestand

Irma

1713

Hanover

1919

Hildebrand

Herman

hosiery manufacturer

1720

Hanover

Isella

1919

Hildebrand

Margaret

1720

Hanover

1919

Hill

George

laborer

41

Melrose

Russell

1919

Hill

Jennie

wid James

41

Melrose

1919

Hill

Joseph

manufacturer

118

Club

1919

Hirt

Joseph

carpenter

1031

Westminster

Ida

1919

Hoch

Printon

shipping clerk

R1

Easton Rd

Jennie

Melvin

1919

Hoehle

Alfred

blacksmith

1225

Hanover

1919

Hoehle

Clarence

machinist

1225

Hanover

Adeline

Margaret

William

1919

Hoehle

Lottie

knitter

1630

Hanover

1919

Hoehle

Thomas

engine repairer

1630

Hanover

Augusta

1919

Hoffert

Edith

student

1509

Hanover

1919

Hoffman

Dewey

laborer

1160

Hanover

1919

Hoffmeister

Anna

wid Phillip

Central & Kensington

Phillip

John

Harry

Richard

1919

Holzinger

Mary

R1

Cottage-Eliiott Hts.

1919

Holzinger

Sophia

R1

Cottage-Eliiott Hts.

1919

Holzinger

Sylvester

laborer

R1

Cottage-Eliiott Hts.

Annie

Rudolph

Joseph

Anna

1919

Hoover

Charles

prop-AC Hoover & Bros, jewelers

17

Club

1919

Hoover

Garfield

Shipe & Hoover

17

Club

Elsie

1919

Hopper

Franklin

silk weaver

40

S Lehigh

Lina

1919

Horn

Anna

student

1095

Hanover

1919

Horn

Charles

student

1095

Hanover

1919

Horn

John

1093

Hanover

Florence

Marguerite

1919

Horn

John

1095

Hanover

Anna

1919

Huber

Beulah

silk worker

1525

Hanover

1919

Huber

Steward

ribbon weaver

1408

Hanover

Pearl

1919

Hufsmith

Sarah

domestic

1641

Hanover

1919

Johnson

Henry

laborer

1016

Hanover

1919

Jones

John

engineer

R1

Clinton

Carrie

Eva

Esther

William

Verna

1919

Kardos

Joseph

dyer

938

Hanover

Mary

Steve

1919

Kaske

Cora

forelady

R1

Canal

1919

Keiper

Benjamin

steel worker

1140

Westminster

Lillie

Floyd

1919

Keiper

Hilda

silk worker

R1

Klotz Ave

1919

Keiper

Sheridan

laborer

R1

Klotz Ave

Minnie

1919

Kelly

George

foreman

122

Club

Laura

Elsie

1919

Kelly

Gertrude

operator

122

Club

1919

Kelly

Muriel

knitter

122

Club

1919

Kemmerer

Henry

steel worker

1407

Hanover

Violet

1919

Kern

Anna

wid Llewellyn

1542

Hanover

1919

Kessler

Charles

laborer

S Lehigh

1919

Kester

Alfred

farmer

R1

Karl

1919

Kester

George

farmer

R1

Catasauqua Rd

Elizabeth

1919

Kester

William

laborer

R1

Karl

1919

Kichline

Elsie

1712

Hanover

1919

Kichline

Stewart

inspector

1712

Hanover

1919

King

Dorothy

steel worker

1406

Hanover

1919

King

Elmer

silk worker

1406

Hanover

Blanche

Florence

Elmer

1919

King

Esther

knitter

1406

Hanover

1919

King

John

apprentice

1406

Hanover

1919

King

Oscar

cigarmaker

1406

Hanover

1919

Kipp

Leo

waiter

1416

Hanover

Clara

Gail

1919

Kipp

Walter

butcher

R1

Biegley Ave

Wilhemina

Elmer

1919

Kitchin

John

railroader

1612

Hanover

Stella

1919

Kleckner

Calvin

US Army

1423

Hanover

1919

Kleckner

Lee

chaffeur

1021

Hanover

Florence

Paul

1919

Kleckner

Norton

laborer

R1

Biegley Ave

Lillie

Stanley

Clifford

Ethel

1919

Kline

Harrison

ribbon weaver

1345

Hanover

Blanche

Harrison

Charles

Harvey

1919

Klipple

Fred

machinist

30

Grand View

Florence

1919

Klotz

Paul

student

1716

Hanover

1919

Klotz

Robert

physician

1716

Hanover

Elizabeth

1919

Knapp

Clifford

laborer

954

Hanover

1919

Knapp

Emma

silk worker

954

Hanover

1919

Knapp

Erwin

laborer

954

Hanover

Lucy

1919

Knauss

Lawrence

bar clerk

918

Hanover

Teresa

Marie

1919

Knoll

Joseph

fireman

29

N Texter

Jennie

1919

Kocher

Victor

electrician

R1

Central Ave

Anna

1919

Koehler

Oscar

carpenter

321

West

Stella

1919

Koenig

Elsie

knitter

11

S Delaware

1919

Koenig

John

molder

11

S Delaware

1919

Koenig

Joseph

poultry

Wood Ave

1919

Koenig

Lucy

student

954

Hanover

1919

Koenig

Tobias

Park Place Poultry Farm

Wood Ave

1919

Koffinke

Albert

nickel plater

1418

Hanover

Ethel

1919

Kohlhaas

Harry

machinist

1719

Hanover

Evelyn

Arlene

1919

Kopfer

Rudolph

laborer

1070

Westminster

Anna

1919

Kramer

Albert

prop-Osenbach & Kramer

1506

Hanover

Mame

Albert

Edward

Charles

1919

Krasley

Clarence

laborer

R1

Melrose

1919

Krasley

James

carpenter

R1

Central Ave

Lillie

Clarence

Ralph

Truman

Verna

1919

Kratzer

Ellen

R1

Union

1919

Kreis

Elmer

inspector

R1

Easton Rd

Lottie

1919

Kreis

Jacob

laborer

R1

Easton Rd

Ellen

1919

Kreiss

Abraham

janitor

22

Club

Sarah

1919

Krier

Henry

railroader

Clay-Elliott Hts.

Aravesta

Elwood

1919

Kruse

George

electrician

R1

Karl

Kate

1919

Kuhns

Howard

carpenter

R1

Melrose

Agnes

1919

Kuhns

Madison

machinist

R1

Biegley Ave

Lizzie

Paul

Viola

Dorothy

Oran

1919

Kuhns

William

laborer

R1

Biegley Ave

1919

Kunsman

Titus

yeoman

1414

Hanover

Malinda

1919

Kunst

Gustave

ribbon weaver

1263

Summer

Sophia

1919

Kuntz

Elwood

auditor

W Market & Lincoln

Emma

1919

Kupp

John

yeoman

R1

Melrose

Sarah

1919

Kutsche

Karl

yeoman

R1

Elliott Heights

1919

Laskowski

Frank

upholsterer

R1

Easton Rd

Eva

1919

Laskowski

Frank

clerk

R1

Easton Rd

1919

Laskowski

Walter

student

R1

Easton Rd

1919

Laub

Dorothy

student

1521

Hanover

1919

Laub

Harvey

clerk

1152

Hanover

Laura

Myron

Anita

1919

Laub

Luella

wid Leanda

1152

Hanover

1919

Laub

Milton

milkman

1521

Hanover

Ida

Marguerite

1919

Laubach

Emma

wid Henry

R1

Melrose

1919

Laubach

Horace

foreman

1253

Summer

Marguerite

1919

Laubach

Winneretta

R1

Melrose

1919

Laudenslager

Harvey

Lehigh Supply Co

30

S Lehigh

Katie

Herman

Harvey

Luther

Robert

1919

Layton

Flossie

48

Grand View

1919

Leahy

William

supervisor

R1

Pike

Agnes

William

Dorothy

Charles

1919

Leh

Charles

laborer

1626

Hanover

Blanche

Flora

1919

Leh

Gertrude

student

1626

Hanover

1919

Leiby

Wilmer

laborer

1271

Summer

Florence

1919

Leopold

Elizabeth

wid Samuel

R1

West

1919

Leopold

John

wire worker

R1

West

1919

Lerch

Rosco

steel worker

40

S Dixon

1919

Levan

Susan

wid Lewis

R1

Elliott Av-Elliott Hts

1919

Lewis

Benjamin

ribbon weaver

921

Hanover

Agnes

1919

Lichtenwalner

James

yeoman

18

S Delaware

1919

Lindenkohl

Frances

220

Club

1919

Lindenkohl

George

manager

220

Club

Anna

1919

Lindenkohl

Martin

220

Club

1919

Link

Joseph

steel worker

R1

Elliott Heights

1919

Link

May

munition worker

R1

Elliott Heights

1919

Link

Michael

silk weaver

R1

Elliott Heights

Catherine

1919

Link

Michael

printer

R1

Elliott Heights

1919

Link

William

assembler

R1

Elliott Heights

1919

Litzenberger

Naomi

1624

Hanover

1919

Luz

Sarah

wid Charles

1082

Hanover

1919

Lyons

John

laborer

Clay-Elliott Hts.

Lizzie

Jennie

John

Joseph

Helen

1919

Mack

Charles

laborer

R1

Easton Rd

1919

Mack

Henry

pres. Bethlehem Security Co

16

Club

Dora

Henry

1919

Mack

Joseph

firebrick worker

R1

Easton Rd

Alice

1919

Mack

Oscar

milkman

R1

Easton Rd

Elizabeth

1919

Mack

William

laborer

R1

Easton Rd

Minerva

Wayne

1919

Mallatratt

John

R1

Biegley Ave

1919

Mallatratt

Samuel

R1

Biegley Ave

Lottie

Helen

1919

Mallatratt

Samuel

R1

Biegley Ave

Mary

1919

Marks

Joseph

laborer

113

Melrose

Ida

Warren

Violet

1919

Martin

Charles

carpenter

1539

Hanover

Lizzie

Edwin

May

Walter

1919

McClean

John

laborer

R1

Columbia

1919

McElmoyle

Williard

laborer

R1

Cottage-Eliiott Hts.

1919

McHocko

Joseph

laborer

1265

Summer

Lillian

John

1919

McKee

Edwin

clerk

24

N Texter

Elizabeth

Thelma

1919

McShinsky

Matthew

laborer

1255

Summer

1919

Mengel

Charles

machinist

927

Gordon

Lillian

1919

Mengel

Claire

clerk

927

Gordon

1919

Mentzell

John

prop American Hotel

1605

Hanover

Anna

Hanover Ave

1919

Mentzell

John

clerk

62

S Dixon

Margaret

Raymond

1919

Mentzell

Stella

1605

Hanover

1919

Mentzell

Truman

helper

1605

Hanover

1919

Messics

Frank

laborer

R1

Easton Rd

Margaret

Lizzie

Mary

1919

Metzler

Adam

laborer

1022

Westminster

1919

Metzler

Max

laborer

1022

Westminster

Catherine

1919

Michael

Alexander

plumber

R1

Lehigh

Mattie

John

Lewis

Dorothy

1919

Michelfeld

Julius

ribbon weaver

41

S Delaware

Mary

1919

Middaugh

Charles

confectioner

1543

Hanover

Annie

1919

Miller

Camilla

wid Thomas

1618

Hanover

1919

Miller

Charles

stenographer

Tioga

Anna

1919

Miller

Edgar

chauffeur

R4

Bath Rd

Jennie

1919

Miller

Elmer

coremaker

36

Grand View

Annie

Norman

Robert

Wayne

1919

Miller

Elmer

chauffeur

36

Grand View

1919

Miller

Frank

clerk

R1

Park

Sarah

1919

Miller

George

yeoman

1134

Hanover

Anna

1919

Miller

George

silk cutter

22

S Lehigh

1919

Miller

Harry

chauffeur

34

Grand View

Florence

1919

Miller

Henry

railroader

22

S Lehigh

Katie

1919

Miller

John

steel worker

R1

Park

Florence

1919

Miller

Lillie

silk worker

36

Grand View

1919

Miller

Mabel

silk worker

36

Grand View

1919

Miller

Paul

apprentice

1618

Hanover

1919

Miller

Robert

brick layer

1618

Hanover

Carrie

Florence

Esther

Caroline

1919

Miller

Rudolph

steel worker

56

S Dixon

Carrie

Paul

Irene

1919

Miller

Stella

mechanic

1134

Hanover

1919

Miller

William

laborer

1134

Hanover

1919

Minnich

Asher

broom mfr

34

S Dixon

Rachel

Katherine

Mildred

Winifred

1919

Minnich

Charles

carpenter

421

Irving

Jennie

1919

Minnich

Frances

student

421

Irving

1919

Minnich

Grace

34

S Dixon

1919

Minnich

Robert

brick layer

1618

Hanover

1919

Minnich

Ruth

knitter

34

S Dixon

1919

Mitman

Anna

student

1303

Hanover

1919

Mitman

Milton

carpenter

1303

Hanover

Eva

Mildred

Arlo

Harold

1919

Mitman

Stanley

laborer

1303

Hanover

1919

Mohry

Hilda

domestic

1642

Hanover

1919

Molchan

Edward

Club

Hazel

1919

Monroe

Charles

motorman

R4

Bath Rd

Irma

George

1919

Moore

Clara

41

Melrose

1919

Morgan

Edna

921

Gordon

1919

Morgan

Iona

921

Gordon

1919

Morgan

William

wire worker

921

Gordon

Mary

Leroy

Kenneth

Cleora

Eleanor

1919

Mory

Edwin

electrician

1259

Summer

1919

Mory

Leo

brick layer

1259

Summer

Hallie

1919

Mory

Peter

steel worker

1259

Summer

Katie

1919

Moser

Edwin

steel worker

1025

Hanover

Bertha

Samuel

1919

Moser

Temmie

seamstress

40

S Lehigh

1919

Mosser

Elizabeth

wid Morris

1612

Hanover

1919

Moyer

Helen

silk worker

29

S Dixon

1919

Moyer

Templeton

brick layer

27

S Dixon

Ella

1919

Moyer

William

machinist

29

S Dixon

Blanche

Grace

1919

Murphy

Richard

steel worker

R1

Jennie

1919

Murray

John

fireman

R1

Karl

Cora

Dorothy

1919

Myers

Clarence

machinist

18

Club

Elizabeth

Grace

Elizabeth

1919

Myers

Merritt

patternmaker

18

Club

1919

Nagle

Claude

brick layer

175-1/2

Irving

Annie

Laurence

1919

Nagle

Earl

salesman

1492

Calypso-Elliott Hts

1919

Nagle

Elwood

silk worker

1492

Calypso-Elliott Hts

1919

Nagle

Florence

1492

Calypso-Elliott Hts

1919

Nagle

Mildred

silk worker

175-1/2

Irving

1919

Nagle

Oliver

laborer

1492

Calypso-Elliott Hts

Gertrude

Albert

1919

Nagle

Orange

farmer

R1

Easton Rd

Jane

1919

Nagle

Rose

assembler

R1

Easton Rd

1919

Nagle

Verdis

silk worker

1492

Calypso-Elliott Hts

1919

Nagy

Alexander

craneman

R1

Elliott Heights

Kate

Margaret

Marvin

Helen

1919

Nattress

George

machinist

57

S Dixon

Stella

Earl

Althea

1919

Neff

Florence

student

1055

Westminster

1919

Neff

Frederick

brick layer

1055

Westminster

Fredericka

Fred

Elsie

1919

Neitz

Sarah

wid George

R1

Biegley Ave

1919

Nesbit

James

inspector

1630

Hanover

Elizabeth

1919

Nicholas

Aaron

yeoman

R1

Easton Rd

1919

Nippert

John

laborer

41

S Dixon

Celesta

1919

Nippert

Myron

silk worker

41

S Dixon

1919

Nippert

Truman

clerk

41

S Dixon

1919

Nolf

Harvey

clerk

R1

Klotz Ave

Ida

1919

Nonnemaker

Blanche

spinner

R1

Melrose

1919

Nonnemaker

Caroline

student

R1

Melrose

1919

Nonnemaker

George

railroader

R1

Melrose

1919

Obikovitz

Ernest

laborer

1060

Westminster

Anna

Anna

Emil

1919

Oeschger

Theodore

ribbon weaver

R1

Lehigh Park

Pauline

Clara

Eleanor

1919

Opdyke

William

ribbon weaver

Schoenersville Rd

Stenda

1919

Osenbach

Alice

27

N Texter

1919

Osenbach

Elmer

Kramer & Osenbach

1520

Hanover

Stella

Rita

Melvina

1919

Osenbach

Harvey

ribbon weaver

38

S Dixon

Hattie

1919

Osenbach

Matilda

wid Alfred

38

S Dixon

1919

Osenbach

William

brick layer

1422

Hanover

Minnie

1919

Osmun

Asher

laborer

1029

Hanover

Mary

1919

Osmun

Elsie

silk winder

1029

Hanover

1919

Osmun

Estella

stenographer

1029

Hanover

1919

Osmun

Ralph

painter

919

Hanover

Charlotte

Curtis

Mae

June

1919

Ott

Harold

brick layer

1315

Hanover

Mabelle

John

Elmira

Richard

Glenn

1919

Paff

Agnes

stenographer

1631

Hanover

1919

Paff

George

US Army

1631

Hanover

1919

Paff

Harry

US Army

1631

Hanover

1919

Paff

John

horseshoe worker

1631

Hanover

Emma

1919

Pascoe

Edward

laborer

21

Maple

Maude

Edward

Ralph

1919

Patterson

Leroy

steel worker

1518

Hanover

1919

Patterson

Oscar

steel worker

1518

Hanover

Addie

Paul

Leon

Ruth

1919

Patterson

Robert

laborer

921

Gordon

Ethel

1919

Person

Harvey

farmer

R1

Easton Rd

Emma

1919

Peters

Ario

grocer

1307

Hanover

Elizabeth

Alva

1919

Poe

Albert

laborer

R1

N Texter

1919

Poe

David

steel worker

R1

N Texter

Ellen

Irene

1919

Poe

Edgar

steel worker

R1

N Texter

1919

Poe

Thomas

steel worker

R1

N Texter

1919

Price

Robert

iron worker

R1

Easton Rd

Bella

1919

Proctor

Richard

laborer

Cherry

1919

Quier

Preston

chief clerk

R1

Easton Rd

1919

Quier

Ruth

student

R1

Columbia

1919

Racz

Andrew

laborer

R1

Spring

Andrew

1919

Radel

Henry

ribbon weaver

R1

Mabel

1919

Rader

Esther

student

R1

Summer

1919

Ramsdale

Samuel

laborer

38

N Texter

Edna

1919

Rau

Edward

foreman

1625

Hanover

Florence

1919

Redline

Robert

yeoman

1139

Hanover

1919

Reichard

Harry

steel worker

54

S Dixon

Verna

Paul

1919

Reichard

Irene

student

924

Hanover

1919

Reichard

Mary

R1

Easton Rd

1919

Reichart

Alfred

silk weaver

2

Club

Elsie

Mildred

1919

Reichart

Robert

McDermott Bros

1405

Hanover

Bertha

1919

Reichart

William

butcher

1142

Hanover

Laura

Florence

Elias

Herman

1919

Reiff

Wellington

machinist

S Lehigh

Mary

1919

Reinert

Alfred

bobbin maker

1070

Hanover

Alvena

1919

Reinert

Clarence

assembler

1070

Hanover

Genevieve

1919

Reinert

George

bobbin maker

1070

Hanover

1919

Reinert

Nevin

chauffeur

1070

Hanover

Minerva

Ruth

1919

Reinhard

John

steamfitter

R1

Central Ave

Millie

1919

Remaly

Catherine

38

Church

1919

Remaly

Howard

chauffeur

1727

Hanover

Clara

Irene

Irma

Ray

1919

Remaly

Raymond

machinist

18

S Dixon

Emma

Dorothy

1919

Renner

Mae

1016

Hanover

1919

Renner

Steward

brick layer

1016

Hanover

Estella

1919

Rice

Estelle

wid John

1648

Hanover

1919

Rice

Theodore

clerk

1648

Hanover

1919

Rice

Walter

asst. Manager

1648

Hanover

Louise

Lucille

1919

Richards

Charles

plasterer

1345

Hanover

Florence

1919

Ricker

Laura

wid Frank

34

S Dixon

1919

Rickwell

Susie

wid Jacob

R1

Lehigh

1919

Rinker

Clarence

brick layer

R1

West

Blanche

1919

Rinker

Flora

silk warper

R1

West

1919

Rinker

James

brick layer

R1

West

Stella

1919

Rinker

Mabel

student

R1

West

1919

Ritter

Ellen

wid Oliver

1512

Hanover

1919

Ritter

Florence

operator

1512

Hanover

1919

Ritter

Ida

wid Milton

1514

Hanover

1919

Ritter

Joseph

laborer

R1

Melrose

Esther

1919

Ritter

Robert

chauffeur

59

S Dixon

Carrie

Naomi

1919

Ritter

Warren

steel worker

55

S Dixon

Edith

Floyd

John

Meriam

Ruth

1919

Roberts

Hattie

1335

Hanover

1919

Roberts

Newton

asst sec & treausurer

1335

Hanover

Elsie

1919

Roberts

Walter

tel operator

1335

Hanover

Lotta

1919

Roebuck

Charles

laborer

31

S Delaware

Franklin

1919

Roedel

Carrie

silk winder

41

Melrose

1919

Romig

Warren

silk worker

54

Club

Lizzie

1919

Rose

Jacob

machinist

1088

Hanover

1919

Roth

Helen

silk winder

1150

Hanover

1919

Roth

Irene

laundress

1150

Hanover

1919

Roth

Minnie

silk weaver

1150

Hanover

1919

Roth

William

laborer

1152

Hanover

1919

Rothrock

Quintus

huckster

1715

Hanover

Emma

1919

Royer

Jacob

carpenter

14

N Texter

1919

Royer

Wallace

carpenter

21

N Texter

Mazie

1919

Ruhe

Edwin

US Army

136

Club

1919

Ruhe

Elsie

electical worker

136

Club

1919

Ruhe

Fred

molder

R1

Easton Rd

Estella

Howard

Stanley

1919

Ruhe

Jacob

supervisor

136

Club

Rosa

1919

Ruhe

Robert

salesman

112

Club

Edna

1919

Ruth

Henry

yeoman

54

Club

Addie

1919

Sabo

Michael

laborer

R4

Bath Rd

Fannie

Geza

1919

Sandhas

Emma

1626

Hanover

1919

Santee

Charles

tool maker

54

S Lehigh

1919

Santee

Ellis

machinist

R1

Canal

1919

Santee

Florence

assembler

R1

Canal

1919

Santee

Howard

laborer

R1

Canal

1919

Santee

Melba

assembler

R1

Canal

1919

Santee

William

farmer

R1

Canal

1919

Schantz

Albert

veterinary surgeon

210

West

Lizzie

1919

Schantz

Charles

window decorator

210

West

1919

Scheirer

Stephen

laborer

R1

Elliott Heights

Mary

1919

Schell

Horace

yeoman

1233

Hanover

Ellen

1919

Schiffer

Jacob

laborer

Budd

Elliott Heights

Julia

1919

Schissler

Joseph

laborer

R1

Elliott Heights

Susan

1919

Schmoyer

William

laborer

R1

Smith

Clara

1919

Scholl

Augustus

yeoman

905

Hanover

Aquilla

1919

Scholl

Frank

molder

1721

W Broad

Carrie

1919

Scholl

Frederick

prop Hanover Garage

905

Hanover

Frieda

1919

Scholl

Mary

905

Hanover

1919

Schuler

Elmer

machinist

R4

Bath Rd

Margaret

1919

Schuler

Leidy

stenographer

R1

N Texter

Ellen

1919

Schultz

Allen

steel worker

51

S Dixon

Emma

Helen

Florence

1919

Schumm

Charles

caterer

29

Club

Cora

1919

Seager

Albert

laborer

Wilbur

Matilda

1919

Searfass

Raymond

laborer

113

Melrose

1919

Searfass

William

laborer

113

Melrose

1919

Sebring

Harold

stenographer

62

S Dixon

1919

Sebring

Martin

ribbon weaver

62

S Dixon

Annie

Miriam

Paul

Mary

1919

Sedlock

Michael

laborer

174

Bast

Mary

1919

Seifert

Thomas

undertaker

1604

Hanover

Ida

1919

Sell

Charles

steel worker

1134

Westminster

1919

Sell

David

foreman

1253

Summer

Lena

1919

Seltiske

Ernst

cabinetmaker

cabinetmaker

933

Hanover

Anna

1919

Shankweiler

Albert

laborer

1738

Pennsylvania

1919

Shankweiler

Fred

prop Hanover Hotel

2100

W Broad

Mame

1919

Shankweiler

Levi

carpenter

1756

Pennsylvania

1919

Shellhammer

Lewis

ribbon weaver

R1

Karl

Ida

1919

Shields

Theophilus

draftsman

1606

Hanover

Josephine

1919

Shiffert

Fred

laborer

R1

N Texter

Alice

Dorothy

1919

Shipe

Charles

Shipe & Hoover

15

Club

Sarah

1919

Shipley

Stanley

supervisor

1144

Westminster

Harriet

1919

Shireman

Emma

wid Benjamin

1441

Hanover

1919

Shireman

Esther

silk weaver

1423

Hanover

1919

Shireman

Harry

machinist

1441

Hanover

Gussie

1919

Shireman

Hilda

silk worker

1507

Hanover

1919

Shireman

John

brick layer

1509

Hanover

Mary

1919

Shireman

Marguerite

silk worker

1507

Hanover

1919

Shireman

Thomas

brick layer

1423

Hanover

Agnes

1919

Shireman

Victor

laborer

1507

Hanover

Alice

1919

Shoemaker

Julius

R1

Melrose

Mae

1919

Shonk

John

1618

Hanover

Gertrude

1919

Shray

John

laborer

R1

Elliott Heights

Fannie

Ethel

Joseph

Mary

1919

Siegfried

Charles

yeoman

1325

W Market

1919

Siegfried

Charles

laborer

1325

W Market

1919

Siegfried

Charles

machinist

1325

W Market

1919

Siegfried

Clyde

student

1325

W Market

1919

Siegfried

Henry

molder

49

Melrose

1919

Siegfried

Leslie

student

1325

W Market

1919

Siegfried

Olive

stenographer

1325

W Market

1919

Siegfried

Warren

laborer

49

Melrose

1919

Sikk

Victor

laborer

R1

Elliott Heights

Mary

1919

Silvert

Raymond

motorman

1809

Miller

Jennie

1919

Simmers

Albert

carpenter

R1

Hanover

Ruth

1919

Simmers

William

US Army

R1

Hanover

1919

Simmers

William

carpenter

R1

Hanover

Polly

1919

Skrivanek

Franz

tailor

R1

Elliott Av-Elliott Hts

1919

Smith

Charles

bookkeeper

102

Club

Kate

1919

Smith

Charles

silk worker

R1

Fannie

1919

Smith

Diana

wid George

R4

Bath Rd

1919

Smith

Dorothy

silk worker

R1

1919

Smith

George

blacksmith

18

S Delaware

Ida

1919

Smith

Myrtle

student

R1

Lehigh

1919

Snyder

James

laborer

20

S Delaware

Ida

Ernest

Myrtle

Edwin

1919

Snyder

Wallace

carpenter

R1

Easton Rd

Sarah

1919

Snyder

Wallace

carpenter

R1

Easton Rd

Sarah

1919

Sobers

Estella

1110

Westminster

Richard

1919

Solat

Alex

laborer

College

Rose

1919

Solliday

Elizabeth

wid Charles

33

Club

1919

Solliday

Samuel

builder

29

N Texter

Lillie

1919

Solliday

William

electrician

33

Club

Edna

1919

Stearn

Cecelia

wid Paul

918

Hanover

1919

Steckel

Solomon

laborer

R4

Club

Carrie

1919

Steinmetz

Charles

barber

1723

Hanover

Beulah

Richard

Una

1919

Stem

George

laborer

1139

Hanover

Louisa

1919

Stem

Orrin

clerk

114

Club

Bessie

1919

Stem

Russell

manager

1624

Hanover

Hilda

1919

Sterner

Alfred

machinist

1841

Miller

Ada

1919

Sterner

Benjamin

grocer

962

Hanover

1919

Sterner

Effie

assembler

R1

Canal

1919

Sterner

Oran

US Army

R1

Canal

1919

Sterner

Percival

farmer

R1

Canal

Tillie

1919

Sterner

Preston

farmer

R1

Park

Anna

Helen

1919

Stoudt

Jane

silk worker

Cherry

1919

Strobel

Joseph

laborer

R1

Elliott Heights

Annie

1919

Strohler

Benjamin

barber

1028

Hanover

Anna

Helen

1919

Strubel

George

superintendent

1619

Hanover

Blanche

1919

Stuber

John

plasterer

R1

Irving

Ella

1919

Stump

Harry

brick layer

1532

Hanover

Stella

Hilda

Luther

1919

Stump

Samuel

yeoman

1544

Hanover

Amanda

1919

Super

Ellen

silk worker

R1

1919

Super

Samuel

steel worker

R1

1919

Symonds

Alice

silk worker

1509

Hanover

1919

Symonds

Andrew

railroader

1509

Hanover

Mabel

1919

Symonds

Charles

steel worker

1509

Hanover

1919

Symonds

James

carpenter

1509

Hanover

Maria

1919

Texter

Edwin

student

1435

Hanover

1919

Texter

Harry

machinist

R1

Karl

Francis

1919

Texter

Lewis

brick layer

1431

Hanover

Tevilla

1919

Texter

Lewis

clerk

1431

Hanover

1919

Texter

Minnie

music teacher

1431

Hanover

1919

Texter

Morris

brick layer

1435

Hanover

Amanda

1919

Texter

Oliver

brick layer

R1

Easton Rd

Beulah

1919

Toner

John

laborer

R1

Melrose

Florence

Florence

1919

Toner

John

laborer

42

S Dixon

1919

Toth

James

wire worker

R4

Bath Rd

Mary

John

Alfred

1919

Trexler

Harry

laborer

R1

Easton Rd

Sallie

1919

Trexler

William

laborer

962

Hanover

1919

Trout

Howard

laborer

60

S Dixon

Ida

Howard

Francis

1919

Troxell

Clarence

student

R1

Lehigh

1919

Troxell

David

carpenter

44

S Lehigh

Alice

Paul

Verna

1919

Troxell

Paul

silk picker

44

S Lehigh

1919

Unverzagt

Lewis

furniture worker

1082

Hanover

1919

Unverzagt

Lilly

wid Robert

1082

Hanover

1919

Urasek

John

laborer

Clay-Elliott Hts.

1919

VanHorn

Mark

bookkeeper

R1

Easton Rd

1919

VanHorn

William

merchant

R1

Catasauqua & Easton Rd

Clara

Lester

Irene

1919

VanHorn

William

salesman

R1

Easton Rd

1919

Vodas

Stephen

laborer

R1

Elliott Heights

Julia

1919

Wagenhurst

Mildred

silk weaver

1085

Westminster

1919

Wagenhurst

Ruth

saleswoman

1085

Westminster

1919

Wagenhurst

William

steel worker

1085

Westminster

Gustave

1919

Wagner

John

laborer

R1

Melrose

Emma

1919

Walter

Frank

yeoman

1528

Hanover

1919

Walter

Franklin

engineer

1437

Hanover

Ida

1919

Walter

Oliver

machinist

1084

Westminster

Cora

1919

Walter

Thomas

student

1437

Hanover

1919

Walter

Warren

butcher

1608

Hanover

Miriam

1919

Walters

Theresa

176

Bast

Anthony

Frank

1919

Watkins

David

slater

R1

Elliott Heights

Mary

Audrey

1919

Weaver

Calvin

laborer

R1

Melrose

Lulu

1919

Weaver

Calvin

laborer

R1

Central Ave

1919

Weaver

Viola

shoe worker

R1

Melrose

1919

Wehr

Clinton

constable

R1

Biegley Ave

Ida

Frances

Walter

1919

Wehr

John

laborer

R1

Biegley Ave

1919

Weidenheimer

Harry

chauffeur

R1

N Texter

Elizabeth

1919

Weidner

Ada

silk worker

R4

Club

1919

Weidner

Charles

engineer

R4

Club

Priscilla

1919

Weidner

Estella

silk worker

R4

Club

1919

Weidner

Harvey

silk weaver

1726

Hanover

Ella

1919

Weidner

Hattie

silk worker

R4

Club

1919

Weil

Constant

plumber

R1

Elliott Heights

1919

Weil

William

laborer

R1

Elliott Heights

1919

Weiss

Edwin

silk worker

1614

Hanover

Lillie

1919

Welland

Charles

ribbon weaver

1617

Hanover

Anna

1919

Welty

John

laborer

1067

Hanover

Mary

1919

Welty

Theresa

quiller

1067

Hanover

1919

Welty

William

student

1067

Hanover

1919

Werley

Albert

steel worker

1134

Westminster

Amelia

1919

Werley

Edwin

steel worker

1134

Westminster

1919

Werley

Monroe

machinist

1058

Westminster

Elva

Eva

Lloyd

1919

Werley

Victor

laborer

S Lehigh

Emma

1919

Werst

Cluston

clerk

Church

Eliza

1919

Werst

Forrest

laborer

R1

Easton Rd

1919

Werst

Herbert

brick layer

1627

Pennsylvania

Harold

1919

Werst

Sophia

wid Levi

1627

Pennsylvania

1919

Wertman

George

laborer

1080

Hanover

Ella

Barbara

1919

Whipkey

James

gate tender

R1

West

Sarah

1919

Widman

Ida

wid Charles

prop-Manhattan Hotel

1849

Hanover

1919

Wieand

Joseph

secretary

1721

Hanover

Alice

1919

Williams

Mary

wid James

R1

Klotz Ave

1919

Williams

Thomas

laborer

R1

Klotz Ave

1919

Williamson

Francis

carpenter

R1

Lehigh

Mary

1919

Williamson

Harvey

carpenter

1729

Hanover

Catherine

Catherine

1919

Wilt

Marcus

supervisor

R1

Canal

Pauline

1919

Wirth

Charles

steel worker

1257

Summer

Stella

1919

Woodring

Margaret

wid Milton

1727

Hanover

1919

Worseck

Fred

machinist

1023

Westminster

1919

Worseck

John

yeoman

1023

Westminster

Coraline

1919

Woyvoda

Andrew

laborer

R1

Park

Ethel

1919

Woyvoda

Viola

student

R1

Park

1919

Yarnell

Ellsworth

laborer

R1

Smith

Ethel

Jennie

Gertrude

1919

Yeager

Clayton

steel worker

937

Hanover

1919

Yeakel

Edwin

electrician

R1

Elliott Av-Elliott Hts

1919

Yeakel

Elsie

helper

R1

Elliott Av-Elliott Hts

1919

Yeakel

Gustave

switchman

R1

Elliott Av-Elliott Hts

Clara

Clarence

Verna

Helen

Clayton

1919

Yehl

Elias

pastor St Peters Lutheran

1624

Hanover

Clara

1919

Yehl

Richard

student

1624

Hanover

1919

Yelles

Jane

wid Milton

R1

Catasauqua Rd

1919

Yocum

Hannah

wid Austin

20

S Lehigh

1919

Yocum

William

chauffeur

20

S Lehigh

1919

Yonkawitz

Charles

silk weaver

R1

Elliott Heights

Eva

1919

Yuhas

Joseph

laborer

R1

Melrose

Helmina

Wilson

1919

Zabo

Michael

laborer

R1

Elliott Av-Elliott Hts

Mary

1919

Zartler

Charles

auto repairer

39

S Dixon

1919

Zartler

Frank

brick layer

39

S Dixon

Theresa

1919

Zartler

Marie

cigar packer

39

S Dixon

1919

Ziegler

Samuel

lather

920

Hanover

Edna

George

Chester

Paul

1919

Zimmerman

Paul

laborer

R1

Lehigh

Elmira

Mildred

1919

Zoll

Allen

civil engineer

1720

Hanover

2005 Robert M Reinbold Jr