Rittersville Families - 1910

year

last name

first name

widow

occupation

street

name1

name2

name3

name4

name5

name6

name7

1910

Abbott

Claude H

carpenter

Catasauqua Rd

Hattie G

Arthur

1910

Acker

Alfred H

silk worker

Pike

1910

Acker

Hattie M

silk worker

Pike

1910

Acker

Mary A

widow Cornelius

Pike

1910

Ambrose

John

ribbon weaver

Pike

Mary

Julia

Wendell

Harold

1910

Anderson

Alfred

plumber

Lehigh Park

1910

Anthony

Calvin F

butcher

Pike

Lizzie C

Harold H

1910

Appel

Edward W

bricklayer

Pike

Estella A

Frances

Hazel

1910

Appel

George L

bricklayer

Schoenersville Rd

Annie

1910

Arndt

Walter C

laborer

Pike

Ellen J

Paul E

1910

Austin

Hayden P

laborer

Pike

Lillian K

1910

Bachman

Clarence E

student

Pike

1910

Bachman

Eva V

silk worker

Clinton Ave

1910

Bachman

Phaon H

laborer

Clinton Ave

Laura

Carrie HM

Harry T

Elsie E

Ellen

1910

Baer

Kurt P

carpenter

Westminster Ave

1910

Baer

Lewis R

butcher

Westminster Ave

Emma

1910

Bambach

Frederick E

laborer

Pike

Amelia

1910

Banks

Raymond

ribbon weaver

Pike

1910

Barndt

Albert

painter

Elliott Heights

1910

Barndt

Charles

laborer

Elliott Heights

1910

Barndt

Emma

widow Charles

Elliott Heights

1910

Basso

Emma

Columbia Ave

1910

Bauer

Alice A

cigar maker

Lehigh Park

1910

Bauer

George

laborer

Lehigh Park

1910

Bauer

John E

laborer

Lehigh Park

1910

Bauer

Susan

widow William

Lehigh Park

1910

Baumer

Allen F

printer

Hanover

1910

Baumer

Ambrose

student

Hanover

1910

Baumer

James A

engineer

Hanover

Kate E

Elmore

Miles

1910

Bednan

John

musician

Elliott Heights

Annie

Cyril

John

Rose

Steve

1910

Beitler

Florence M

silk worker

Dixon Ave

1910

Beitler

Jeremiah G

cabinet maker

Dixon Ave

Lizzie

1910

Beitler

Levi J

Pike

1910

Beitler

Marcus LJ

pretzel baker

Dixon Ave

1910

Beitler

Robert L

laborer

Pike

1910

Beitler

Robert T

dyer

Dixon Ave

1910

Beutel

John G

laborer

Allentown Rd

Flora R

1910

Bickert

Clarence H

silk worker

Pike

1910

Bickert

George C

electric light trimmer

Pike

Emma

1910

Biegley

Peter H

foreman

Pike

Amanda

George

1910

Bigley

William A

foreman

Pike

1910

Billheimer

Harvey S

clerk

Pike

Ellen M

Lester

1910

Bittenbender

Herbert H

laborer

Pike

1910

Bittenbender

Walter J

blacksmith

Easton Rd

1910

Bittner

WP

laborer

Dixon Ave

Sarah

1910

Blacker

Elenora M

silk warper

Pike

1910

Bodman

Jennie M

silk worker

Lehigh

1910

Bodman

Peter J

ribbon weaver

Lehigh

1910

Bodman

Sarah E

silk worker

Lehigh

1910

Bodman

Savilla

wid Christian

Lehigh

Hattie

1910

Bortz

James

laborer

Lehigh Park

1910

Bowlus

Emmaline C

widow Josiah

Lehigh Park

1910

Bowlus

George W

laborer

Lehigh Park

1910

Boyer

Arthur D

laborer

Pike

1910

Boyer

Clinton H

laborer

Pike

1910

Boyer

Edward

laborer

Pike

1910

Boyer

John

bartender

Pike

1910

Boyer

Lizzie M

silk worker

Pike

1910

Boyer

Robert J

teamster

Pike

1910

Boyer

Sarah

widow Thomas

Pike

1910

Boyer

Thomas E

laborer

Pike

Susan A

1910

Brader

Herbert O

salesman

Pike

1910

Brader

Jerome E

laborer

Pike

Marguerite

Helen

Emory

1910

Brader

Marietta R

widow Edward

Pike

1910

Bregenzer

Edwin A

prop Klotz & Bregenzer

Pike

Hattie S

Raymond M

1910

Breiner

Edward

laborer

Elliott Heights

Minnie

Emma

1910

Breisch

Charles G

crane inspector

Pike

Ellen J

Hilda M

Elsie M

1910

Brinker

Vertie B

knitting mill

Pike

1910

Brinker

William H

laborer

Pike

Annie M

1910

Brinkley

John E

poultry man

Texter Ave

Caroline

1910

Brown

Kenzy

laborer

State Hospital Rd

1910

Brown

Lucretia

widow Kenzy

State Hospital Rd

1910

Buchman

Sarah A

widow Jonas

Pike

1910

Buchmiller

Frederick M

blacksmith

Pike

Clara E

Frederick J

Dorothy M

1910

Bum

Paul

laborer

Pike

1910

Butz

Daniel A

laborer

Allentown Rd

1910

Butz

Florence M

silk worker

Allentown Rd

1910

Butz

Mamie L

student

Allentown Rd

1910

Butz

Peter F

motorman

Allentown Rd

Celesta

1910

Butz

Warren E

laborer

Allentown Rd

1910

Campbell

George C

piano tuner

Pike

Hattie M

1910

Campbell

Hattie E

milliner

Pike

1910

Christianson

Louisa A

Pike

1910

Christine

Christian

laborer

Pike

Amelia

Florence

Charles

Marietta

1910

Christine

Clinton

silk weaver

Schoenersville Rd

1910

Christine

James

bartender

Pike

Lovina

1910

Chryst

William H

cooper

Delaware Ave

Emma

Clifford

1910

Clader

Emma C

clerk

Dixon Ave

1910

Clauss

Rudolph

ribbon weaver

Dixon Ave

Minnie B

Margaret

1910

Clewell

Catherine L

widow William

Pike

1910

Clewell

Edward B

student

Pike

1910

Clewell

John H

Pike

1910

Clewell

Leon F

bookkeeper

Pike

1910

Clewell

Thomas D

clerk

Pike

Ella L

1910

Clewell

William E

plumber

Pike

1910

Colver

Matilda

widow Joshua

Pike

1910

Colver

William H

canvasser

Pike

Eva

Floyd

William

1910

Conrad

Francis F

baker

Pike

Lena

Hilda L

Minnie L

1910

Cook

Hannah S

widow Edward

Hilltop

1910

Cressman

Jessie D

laborer

Pike

Ida H

Sadie

1910

Daniel

Ellis

laborer

Union

Alice M

Roland

Josephine

1910

Dannecker

Clinton G

dyer

Pike

Cora C

Arthur

Beatrice

Elenora

Harold

1910

Dannecker

John C

carpenter

Texter Ave

Mary J

1910

Dannecker

Laura R

silk weaver

Texter Ave

1910

Dech

Jacob

farmer

Beulah Park

1910

Dech

Taylor

farmer

Beulah Park

1910

Dech

Ursula

Beulah Park

1910

Denny

Michael

ribbon weaver

Elliott Heights

Agnes

1910

Dewinsky

Aaron

junk

Clinton Ave

Bertha

Isaac

Asher

Lena

Mary

1910

Dewinsky

Samuel

steel worker

Clinton Ave

1910

Diehl

William H

farmer

Mexico

Elizabeth P

1910

Dilgert

Clyde H

ribbon weaver

Pike

1910

Dilgert

Hattie M

silk worker

Pike

1910

Dilgert

Mabel S

silk worker

Pike

1910

Dreisbach

Allen F

coach painter

Pike

1910

Ebelhauser

Katie (John)

Pike

Mary

Annie

1910

Ebelhauser

Philip

laborer

Pike

Lillie

1910

Eberhard

William S

laborer

Church

Jane I

1910

Ebert

AT

hostler

Manhattan Hotel

1910

Ebert

Guy G

foreman

Pike

Carrie L

Verna M

Myron

1910

Ehret

Lovine C

milk dealer

Dixon Ave

Clara

Florence

Irvin

John

Grover

1910

Emery

Helen

Pike

1910

Esch

Henry

carver

Pike

Mabel

1910

Esch

John

yeoman

Pike

Katie

1910

Esslinger

Henry G

printer

Pike

Marietta R

Hilda R

1910

Fatzinger

Elmer H

bookkeeper

Pike

Lillie I

Mamie

1910

Fatzinger

Truman H

stenographer

Pike

Helen O

Ira J

1910

Feddern

Menno

electrician

Parkside

Mary A

M Bedford

1910

Fegely

Clinton F

silk worker

Pike

Dora

Leroy

1910

Fenchel

Elsie A

student

Easton & Catasauqua Rds

1910

Fenchel

Emma A

widow John

Easton & Catasauqua Rds

1910

Fenchel

William F

dairy farmer

Easton & Catasauqua Rds

Mary A

1910

Finger

Jacob

baker

Pike

Eliza

Carl O

Florence S

Paul

John J

1910

Finger

Jacob

baker

Pike

Eliza

Carl O

Florence S

Paul

John J

1910

Fisher

Arthur J

silk worker

Pike

Annie

1910

Flickinger

George W

machinist

Pike

Mae L

Esther M

Lillian B

Edward L

Louise

1910

Flores

Carrie

silk worker

Easton Rd

1910

Flores

Flora A

silk worker

Pike

1910

Flores

Francis M

silk worker

Manhattan Park

1910

Flores

Hattie E

silk worker

Pike

1910

Flores

James A

laborer

Pike

1910

Flores

Monroe

laborer

Manhattan Park

Sarah L

Andrew

Edwin

Paul D

1910

Flores

Preston C

machinist

Easton Rd

Maggie

Harold

1910

Flores

Thomas J

laborer

Pike

Christiana

1910

Flores

William F

student

Pike

1910

Flory

Solomon

moulder

Pike

Minnie

Emma

Miriam

1910

Fogel

James F

blacksmith

Pike

Ellen S

1910

Fogel

John A

trucker

Mexico

Mary A

1910

Fogel

Truman D

Pike

1910

Ford

Peter S

laborer

Easton Rd

Amanda

1910

Frack

Lewis

huckster

Pike

Nora M

Paul E

Thomas

Verna

1910

Frank

David W

tailor

Pike

Florence

Esther

Edith

1910

Frankenfield

Eli

bricklayer

Catasauqua Rd

Emma

1910

Fravel

Carrie M

Pike

1910

Fravel

Charles H

laborer

Pike

Annie

Harvey

Mary

1910

Fretz

James W

yeoman

Pike

1910

Frey

Milton C

laborer

Grandview

Mary

1910

Fried

Alfred

laborer

Easton Rd

Mary B

1910

Fried

Claude A

silk worker

Easton Rd

1910

Fried

Fred H

upholsterer

Easton Rd

Bertha G

Verna M

Stanley C

1910

Fried

Mary A

Easton Rd

1910

Fuergo

Berkelon

laborer

Elliott Heights

Theresa

Annie

1910

Fuergo

Mary

silk winder

Elliott Heights

1910

Fuergo

Rosie

silk winder

Elliott Heights

1910

Fuergo

1910

Fulmer

Edward

motorman

Pike

Sallie

1910

Fulmer

Edwin C

foreman

Pike

Catherine

1910

Gangawer

Robert E

bookkeeper

Texter Ave

Annie

Floyd

1910

Gangawere

VJ

physician

Pike

Cora

1910

Gauff

Jeremiah

horseman

Pike

1910

Gehris

Richard H

huckster

Parkside

1910

Gerberich

Arthur F

physician

Pike

Ada

Miriam

1910

Geuser

Michael

painter

Dixon Ave

Agnes

Albert

Adolph

1910

Good

Ella

widow Harry

State Hospital Rd

1910

Graver

Charles

laborer

Columbia Ave

Minnie M

1910

Groman

Harry L

blacksmith

Pike

Emma L

Esther R

Margaret I

Stanley B

Kermit

Grace

1910

Gross

Norman T

engineer

State Hospital Rd

Bertha M

Harold

1910

Gross

Peter

fireman

Pike

Marilla

1910

Gruver

AN

farmer

Bath Rd

Ellamanda

1910

Gruver

Charles W

carpenter

Beulah Park

Ellen E

Mabel

Thomas

Russell

Hattie

1910

Gruver

John E

farmer

Schoenersville Rd

1910

Gruver

Mary

widow John

Schoenersville Rd

1910

Gruver

Peter W

farmer

Beulah Park

Henrietta

1910

Gruver

William A

collector

Beulah Park

Ida

Paul

1910

Haas

Leah M

Biegley Ave

1910

Haas

Milton H

ribbon weaver

Biegley Ave

Sallie

Sarah

Harvey M

Peter H

Edward M

1910

Haas

William P

apprentice

Biegley Ave

1910

Haines

Annie

widow Samuel

Pike

1910

Hamilton

Frank

laborer

Bast

Emma

1910

Hamilton

Irvin

laborer

Bast

1910

Hamilton

Sarah

widow Watson

Bast

1910

Harris

Annie E

silk worker

Pike

1910

Harris

Ellen M

silk weaver

Pike

1910

Harris

Franklin E

moulder

Pike

Camilla C

Erma S

Hattie S

Esther M

1910

Harris

Margaret

widow Jacob

Pike

1910

Hartman

Lillie A (Joseph)

silk worker

Pike

Earl

1910

Hartranft

Walter R

dyer

Delaware Ave

Jennie

Clarence

William

1910

Hausman

Henry L

laborer

Pike

Mary H

1910

Heckman

David

nursery man

Pike

Catherine

1910

Heimbach

Elda M

Bath Rd

1910

Heimbach

Irwin A

farmer

Bath Rd

1910

Heiney

Clarence A

machinist

Delaware Ave

1910

Heiney

Clayton A

machinist

Delaware Ave

Mary

1910

Heiney

Cyrus

carpenter

Delaware Ave

Mary A

1910

Heiney

John W

architech

Delaware Ave

1910

Heiss

Hattie C

widow John

Catasauqua Rd

1910

Henn

Samuel H

yeoman

Pike

1910

Herring

William P

laborer

Pike

Susan

Earl

Helen

Raymond

1910

Hildebrand

Herman

prop Hildebrand & Osenbach, real estate

Pike

Isella E

1910

Hoch

Printon E

laborer

Easton Rd

Jennie

1910

Hoehle

Alfred P

laborer

Pike

Rebecca

1910

Hoehle

Clarence F

student

Pike

1910

Hoehle

Lottie I

silk weaver

Pike

Rebecca

1910

Hoehle

Polly

widow William

Pike

Rebecca

1910

Hoehle

Thomas H

laborer

Pike

Augusta

1910

Hoff

Emil

reed maker

Pike

Martha

Mildred

Charlotte

1910

Hoffert

William E

grocer

Pike

Emma A

Hattie M

Edith

Dorothy

1910

Hoffner

Fred

laborer

Pike

Alice

1910

Holvart

Peter

laborer

Elliott Heights

Julia

Peter

Julia

Stephen

1910

Holzinger

Sylvester

laborer

Mt Airy, Elliott Hts

Annie

Sophie

Mary

Joseph

1910

Hopper

Franklin C

silk weaver

Lehigh Park

Alice J

1910

Hopper

Jacob

tobacconist

Pike

Mary A

1910

Horn

John F

prop JF Horn & Bros, florists

Pike

Florence

John F

Charles H

Elizabeth H

Margaret

1910

Huber

Amanda E

widow Milton F

Pike

1910

Huber

George O

ribbon weaver

Pike

Elsie

1910

Huber

Steward

ribbon weaver

Pike

Beulah

Pearl

1910

Huth

Harry

laborer

Pike

1910

Huth

Milton H

engineer

Pike

Eliza

1910

Ideal Band

John Moyer director

Pike

1910

Imrich

Stephen

laborer

Delaware Ave

Rosa

Carmine

1910

Ivan

Mary

domestic

Pike

1910

Johnson

Harrison H

foreman

Pike

1910

Jones

John

trainman

Biegley Ave

Carrie

Eva

Esther

1910

Jones

Mary

widow William

Columbia Ave

1910

Jones

Walter W

bookkeeper

Pike

Lillie

1910

Katschke

Carl

yeoman

Elliott Heights

1910

Keiper

Raymond C

laborer

Klotz Ave

1910

Keiper

Sheridan G

laborer

Klotz Ave

Minnie

Mabel

Hilda

1910

Kern

Llewellyn

bricklayer

Pike

Anna E

1910

Kerschner

Charles W

cab driver

Beulah Park

1910

Kerschner

Wilson A

salesman

Beulah Park

1910

Kessler

Charles

teamster

Lehigh Park

1910

Kichline

Eva R

silk worker

North

1910

Kichline

Robert F

foreman

Pike

Alabama

Ella

Flora

Emily

William

1910

Kichline

Tilghman A

laborer

Union

Lucy A

1910

Kichline

Wilson

silk worker

Hamilton

Hattie

1910

Kilpatrick

Milton

motorman

Pike

Edna

George

Milton

Florence

1910

King

Elmer F

silk worker

Pike

Blanche E

Dorothy A

Esther C

John F

Florence

1910

King

Oscar F

cigar mfr

Pike

1910

Klein

Ralph

craneman

Mexico

1910

Kleiner

Gottlieb

laborer

Lehigh Park

1910

Kleppinger

Milton S

teamster

Schoenersville Rd

Minnie

1910

Kline

Harry F

silk worker

Pike

Blanche

Robert H

Charles

1910

Kling

Charles A

laborer

Pike

Mary S

Bernice E

1910

Klotz

Daniel

laborer

Jennie P

1910

Klotz

Robert B

prop Klotz & Bregenzer, physician

Pike

Elizabeth C

Paul R

1910

Klotz

Victor F

student

Pike

1910

Kluger

Henry

laborer

Bath Rd

1910

Knauss

George L

prop Prairie State Incubators

Pike

Ephia

1910

Knodel

Jacob

shoemaker

Lehigh Park

Fredericka

1910

Knoll

Joseph H

laborer

Pike

Jennie

Robert W

1910

Knoll

Lillie A

silk worker

Pike

1910

Knoll

Oliver E

moulder

Elliott Heights

Gertrude

Earl

Florence

1910

Knopp

Edith

silk warper

Pike

1910

Knopp

Erwin

dyer

Pike

Lucy

Emma

Clifford

1910

Knopp

Lizzie M

silk worker

Pike

1910

Koenig

George C

laborer

Delaware Ave

1910

Koenig

George K

moulder

Mexico

Sallie H

Lucy

Irene

1910

Koenig

John M

moulder

Delaware Ave

Dora A

Elsie M

Mabel

William C

1910

Koenig

Joseph M

trucker

Diamond Ave

Minnie

1910

Koenig

Mathias

farmer

Delaware Ave

Caroline

Lucy

Irene

1910

Koenig

Minnie F

silk worker

Delaware Ave

1910

Koenig

Tobias

trucker

Diamond Ave

1910

Koller

Andrew

laborer

Elliott Heights

1910

Koller

Mary

silk warper

Elliott Heights

1910

Koller

Mathias

laborer

Elliott Heights

Katoline

Michael

1910

Krasley

Andrew J

stone cutter

Beulah Park

Emma M

Ida

1910

Krasley

Harold R

tailor

Beulah Park

1910

Krasley

James O

carpenter

Manhattan Park

Lillie

Herbert

Clarence

Ralph

1910

Kratzer

Charles H

tailor

Union

Stella

1910

Kratzer

Charles H

tailor

Union

Stella

1910

Kratzer

Ellen M

Union

1910

Kratzer

John O

laborer

Pike

Diana

1910

Krause

Reuben C

wheelwright

Union

Laura

Rebecca

1910

Krause

William L

butcher

Pike

Eva

Alfred

1910

Kreis

Abraham B

janitor

Catasauqua Rd

Sarah

1910

Kreis

Charles

bricklayer

Pike

Ida

Verna

1910

Kreis

Charles W

carpenter

Catasauqua Rd

1910

Kreis

Ellen R

Catasauqua Rd

1910

Kreis

Elmer W

clerk

Easton Rd

Lottie

1910

Kreis

Jacob

yeoman

Easton Rd

1910

Kreis

Jacob F

laborer

Easton Rd

Ellen V

1910

Kresge

Ada R

student

Pike

1910

Kresge

Eva H

student

Pike

1910

Kresge

Milton M

silk worker

Pike

Mamie A

Paul

1910

Kuffer

Rudolph

carpenter

Westminster

Annie

Rudolph

1910

Kuhns

Madison F

machinist

Union

Lizzie E

May

William M

Edward A

Paul E

Viola

Dorothy

1910

Lapp

Cyrus F

carriage builder

Pike

Rebecca

1910

Lapp

Lillie I

laundress

Pike

1910

Lapp

Sarah

widow John

Grandview

Rebecca

1910

Laub

Harvey L

sawyer

Dixon Ave

Laura M

Myron

1910

Laub

Louella

widow Leander

Pike

1910

Laub

William F

planer

Delaware Ave

Catherine E

1910

Laub

William H

motorman

Pike

Martha

Viola

1910

Laubach

Henry

cement worker

Pike

Emma

Marguerite

Winetta

1910

Laurent

Albert P

laborer

Pike

1910

Laurent

Gustav

foreman

Pike

Ida

George G

Charles L

1910

Lawrence

Charles

silk worker

Elliott Heights

1910

Lawrence

John

laborer

Elliott Heights

Elizabeth

Elizabeth

Johanna

Anna

John

Helen

1910

Lawrence

Mary

silk worker

Elliott Heights

1910

Layton

Robert S

silk worker

Elliott Heights

Mabel

1910

Leh

Eli E

yeoman

Easton Rd

1910

Leiby

Henry W

carpenter

Pike

Gertrude B

Roland A

1910

Leiser

James

laborer

Elliott Heights

Mary

William

Mary

1910

Leiser

James

laborer

Elliott Heights

Mary

William

Mary

1910

Leiser

Lillie W

silk winder

Elliott Heights

1910

Lerch

Clara

Beulah Park

1910

Levan

Lewis

laborer

Elliott Heights

Susan

1910

Luckenbach

William J

chauffeur

Texter Ave

Minnie

May

Herbert

1910

Mack

Joseph W

bricklayer

Easton Rd

Alice R

1910

Mack

Joseph W

bricklayer

Easton Rd

Alice R

1910

Mack

Minnie

silk weaver

Elliott Heights

1910

Mack

Oscar A

moulder

Easton Rd

1910

Mack

Oscar R

milk dealer

Easton Rd

Mary D

1910

Mack

Stella T

silk worker

Easton Rd

1910

Mallatratt

Charlotte

silk worker

Pike

1910

Mallatratt

Samuel

machinist

Pike

1910

Mallatratt

Samuel H

watchman

Pike

Mary

John

1910

Mallatratt

Wilhelmina

dressmaker

Pike

1910

Marsh

Elizabeth

widow William

State Hospital Rd

Grace

1910

Martin

Charles A

carpenter

Dixon Ave

Lizzie M

Thomas

Lloyd

Hilda

Edwin

Mary

1910

Masters

George

laborer

Bath Rd

1910

Matatias

Stephen

butcher

Lehigh Park

Annie

Lewis

Julius

Stephen

1910

Matizka

Anton

silk winder

Elliott Heights

1910

Matizka

Kate

silk winder

Elliott Heights

1910

Matizka

Michael

laborer

Elliott Heights

Elizabeth

Mary

Lizzie

Joseph

Julia

1910

Maurer

Frank

laborer

North

Nora

Margaret

William

Gertrude

1910

Maurer

Harry W

teamster

North

1910

Maurer

Oscar S

teamster

North

1910

Maurer

William

teamster

Union

Emma

Helen

Earl

Pauline

William

1910

McNeil

Charles

laborer

Pike

Clara

1910

Mentzell

John H

prop American Hotel

Pike

Anna M

John H

Edgar A

Estella M

1910

Mentzell

Robert R

silk weaver

Pike

1910

Mentzell

Stanley J

silk quiller

Pike

1910

Mentzell

Truman H

reed & harness maker

Pike

1910

Mertz

Eliza

widow Charles H

Union

1910

Mertz

Penrose D

dairy

Easton Rd

Kate

Florence

1910

Mertz

Tilghman H

laborer

Union

1910

Meyers

Charles J

carpenter

Pike

Ella

Miriam

1910

Mill

Alfred J

laborer

Catasauqua Rd

1910

Mill

Harrison C

laborer

Catasauqua Rd

1910

Miller

Andrew

laborer

North

Eliza A

Arcela

1910

Miller

Aurelius E

farm hand

Pike

1910

Miller

Elizabeth E

Hilltop

1910

Miller

Elmer E

coremaker

Grandview

Annie

Mabel

Lillian

Elmer

Raymond

1910

Miller

Florence M

Grandview

1910

Miller

Forrest

laborer

Pike

Sallie

1910

Miller

Frank

ribbon weaver

Manhattan Park

Sarah K

Martha M

1910

Miller

Harry F

student

Grandview

1910

Miller

Milton H

farmer

Easton Rd

Emma B

Virgin

Margie

1910

Miller

Ralston E

farm hand

Easton Rd

1910

Miller

Rudy E

moulder

Dixon Ave

Carrie

Margaret

Paul

1910

Minnich

Asher C

bricklayer

Dixon Ave

Lillie S

Ruth M

Grace L

Carl T

Rachel

1910

Minnich

Charles W

carpenter

Pike

Jennie

Frances

1910

Minnich

Daniel J

carpenter

Pike

1910

Minnich

Helen M

student

Pike

1910

Minnich

Lizzie D

silk warper

Pike

Lillie S

Ruth M

Grace L

Carl T

Rachel

1910

Minnich

Mamie

Pike

1910

Minnich

Robert T

bricklayer

Pike

Lillie S

Ruth M

Grace L

Carl T

Rachel

1910

Minnich

Thomas H

bricklayer

Pike

Camilla D

Paul

Carl T

Rachel

1910

Minor

Kidd C

conductor

Pike

Lizzie

Truman

1910

Moyer

Beulah M

silk worker

Pike

1910

Moyer

Flora A

Pennsylvania Ave

1910

Moyer

Frank W

plumber

Pennsylvania Ave

1910

Moyer

James F

laborer

Pennsylvania Ave

Adeline C

1910

Moyer

Lillie

widow Alfred

Pike

1910

Moyer

Templeton R

bricklayer

Pike

Ella

1910

Moyer

William H

laborer

Pike

Blanche

1910

Musselman

Ella J

widow Milton

Catasauqua Rd

1910

Nagle

Claude

bricklayer

Pike

Annie S

Mildred

1910

Nagle

Florence E

student

Pike

1910

Nagle

Orange D

moulder

Easton Rd

Jane

1910

Nagle

Preston H

farmer

Easton Rd

1910

Nagle

Rose E

Easton Rd

1910

Neff

Frederick

bricklayer

Westminster

Fredericka

Florence

Fred

1910

Neiss

James

shipping clerk

Parkside

Laura A

1910

Nichols

Andrew

laborer

Elliott Heights

Rosanna

Emory

1910

Nipert

Edna L

silk quiller

Dixon Ave

1910

Nipert

John D

laborer

Dixon Ave

Celesta

Myron

Truman

1910

Osenbach

Elmer W

knitter

Pike

Stella S

1910

Osenbach

Harvey T

silk weaver

Pike

1910

Osenbach

Matilda E

widow Alfred C

Pike

1910

Osenbach

Robert T

bricklayer

Catasauqua & Schoenersville Rd

1910

Osenbach

Tilghman G

bricklayer

Pike

Alice R

1910

Osenbach

William

bricklayer

Pike

Clementine

1910

Osmun

Asher T

laborer

Pike

Mary E

William

1910

Osmun

Elsie

silk winder

Pike

1910

Osmun

Ralph A

bookkeeper

Pike

1910

Osmun

Stella SL

stenographer

Pike

1910

Patterson

Edna E

silk worker

Pike

1910

Patterson

Edna E

silk worker

Pike

1910

Patterson

Oscar E

teamster

Pike

Addie M

Helen A

Leroy E

1910

Pearson

EC

student

Pike

1910

Pearson

EV

Pike

1910

Pearson

GA

yeoman

Pike

Kate

1910

Peifer

Henry J

paperhanger

Allentown Rd

Jennie H

Helen

Hattie

Herbert

1910

Petri

Andreas

yeoman

Pike

Annie

1910

Phillips

Charles C

silk weaver

Manhattan Park

Belva

Calvin C

Harry H

1910

Plator

Elsie

widow Martin

Pike

1910

Plator

John

varnisher

Pike

1910

Poe

Amelia

widow Allen

Texter Ave

1910

Poe

Clarence

silk quiller

Texter Ave

1910

Poe

David N

salesman

Klotz Ave

Ellen M

Thomas A

Edgar H

Albert D

1910

Post

George C

motorman

Pike

Mary

1910

Puchfeller

George

laborer

Elliott Heights

Agnes

Edith

Mary

1910

Quier

Edward W

laborer

Grandview

Hattie

1910

Quier

Minnie M

coil winder

Pike

1910

Quier

Oliver A

machinist

Pike

Gertrude

Marion

Violet

Frances

1910

Rabenold

Arthur E

silk worker

Pike

Louisa J

Evelyn R

Della S

Lillian M

Luella E

1910

Rabenold

Erwin F

silk worker

Pike

1910

Rabenold

Helen V

silk worker

Pike

1910

Rabenold

Percival NF

bricklayer

Pike

Louisa J

Evelyn R

Della S

Lillian M

Luella E

1910

Radel

Henry A

laborer

Pike

Mabel

Esther

Ruth

James

1910

Rau

Theodore H

laborer

Manhattan Park

Minnie

Edward J

1910

Reed

George A

cashier

Hilltop

Elizabeth H

1910

Reed

Hannah S

Hilltop

1910

Reed

Robert H

photographer

Hilltop

1910

Reichard

Alfred A

silk weaver

Pike

1910

Reichard

Clayton G

laborer

Pike

1910

Reichard

George T

yeoman

Pike

1910

Reichard

Harry

silk worker

Pike

1910

Reichard

Mary C

widow Edwin C

Easton Rd

1910

Reichard

Milton

farmer

Pike

Emma M

1910

Reichard

Robert

sec, McDermott Bros

Pike

1910

Reinhard

Otto A

carpenter

Pike

Lizzie M

1910

Remaly

Howard

farmer

Pike

Clara

1910

Renner

Thomas F

laborer

Pike

Jennie

Paul T

1910

Renner

Wilson G

laborer

Pike

1910

Rhodes

John

painter

Texter Ave

1910

Rhodes

Samuel A

laborer

Pike

1910

Riegel

Sarah

widow Thomas G

Pike

1910

Rinker

Benjamin F

stone cutter

Manhattan Park

Sarah C

1910

Rinker

Clarence O

silk worker

Lehigh Park

1910

Rinker

James

bricklayer

Lehigh Park

Stella

Flora

Mabel

Harvey

Irwin

1910

Ritter

Charles J

painter

Pike

Ida S

Charles

Sabina

1910

Ritter

Eleanor

widow Oliver

Pike

Florence A

1910

Ritter

Elizabeth M

hosiery worker

Pike

1910

Ritter

George H

laborer

Pike

1910

Ritter

Matilda

widow Charles

Pike

1910

Ritter

Milton C

huckster

Pike

Ida E

1910

Ritter

Robert C

pretzel baker

Pike

1910

Ritter

Sabina

widow William D

Pike

Ida S

Charles

Sabina

1910

Ritter

Sarah M

Pike

1910

Ritter

Sarah M

Pike

1910

Ritter

Warren J

moulder

Dixon Ave

Edith

Floyd

John

1910

Roberts

Hattie G

student

Pike

1910

Roberts

Walter E

tel operator

Pike

Lotta

1910

Roebuck

Charles

butcher

Delaware Ave

Philippa

1910

Roebuck

Christine

Delaware Ave

1910

Roebuck

Clara L

silk worker

Delaware Ave

1910

Roebuck

Harry C

laborer

Delaware Ave

1910

Roos

Jacob J

machinist

Pike

Sophie K

1910

Roth

Benjamin H

ins solicitor

Pike

1910

Roth

Calvin H

ins solicitor

Pike

1910

Roth

Jannie M

saleswoman

Pike

1910

Roth

Mazie A

silk worker

Pike

1910

Roth

William

laborer

Pike

Elemina

1910

Roth

William

yeoman

Pike

Mary J

1910

Rothrock

George

laborer

Pike

Emma

1910

Rothrock

Preston

laborer

Pike

Mary

Florence

Preston

Mary

Earl

Fanny

Theodore

1910

Royer

Jacob

confectionary

Pike

Sarah

1910

Royer

Jane

milliner

Pike

1910

Royer

Wallace

carpenter

Pike

1910

Ruhe

Edwin A

farmer

Schoenersville Rd

1910

Ruhe

Fred HA

moulder

Easton Rd

Estella

Helen E

Howard

Stanley

1910

Ruhe

George B

bricklayer

Pike

Mary

1910

Ruhe

Jacob

moulder

Schoenersville Rd

Verna

Elenora

Florence

1910

Ruhe

Jacob H

trucker

Schoenersville Rd

Rosa A

Elsie F

1910

Ruhe

Robert D

student

Schoenersville Rd

1910

Rull

Peter

laborer

Delaware Ave

Margaret

1910

Ruppert

Jacob

laborer

Columbia Ave

Catherine

Elizabeth

Christiana

Albert

Rose

1910

Saeger

Albert C

laborer

Pike

Matilda L

1910

Saeger

George P

carpenter

Elliott Heights

Edith

Kate

Hilda

Evelyn

Paul

1910

Schadler

Charles E

dyer

Dixon Ave

1910

Schaff

William J

laborer

Texter Ave

Sallie

Marie

Helen

1910

Schantz

Albert F

veterinary surgeon

Pike

Lizzie

1910

Schantz

Charles E

salesman

Pike

1910

Schell

Albert

laborer

Allentown Rd

1910

Schell

Amanda

Allentown Rd

1910

Schell

Levinus

yeoman

Pike

Susanna

1910

Scherer

Frank A

laborer

Pike

1910

Schiffer

Jacob

laborer

Elliott Heights

Julia

Jacob

John

Theresa

1910

Schlagel

Alfred G

teacher

Pike

Clara

Hilda

Hall

1910

Schlicher

Milton

laborer

Pike

Addie E

John M

William C

1910

Schnabel

Caroline

widow Gideon A

Pike

1910

Scholl

Adeline L

silk weaver

Pike

1910

Scholl

Augustus H

letter carrier

Pike

Aquilla E

Mary A

1910

Scholl

Frederick H

apprentice

Pike

1910

Scholl

Jennie

silk worker

Pike

1910

Schreck

Rebecca

widow John

Mexico

1910

Schultz

Allen

laborer

Dixon Ave

Emma

Helen

Florence E

1910

Schultz

Clinton R

teamster

Dixon Ave

1910

Schultz

Elmer A

dyer

Dixon Ave

1910

Schultz

Estella A

silk worker

Dixon Ave

1910

Sebon

Jamee

laborer

Elliott Heights

Mary

Paul

Lizzie

Mary

1910

Sebring

Martin E

ribbon weaver

Pike

Annie F

Margaret

Harold

Miriam

Paul

1910

Seifert

Edwin F

janitor

Columbia Ave

Ida R

1910

Seislove

Alfred H

carpenter

Pike

Annie

Lillian

1910

Seislove

Alfred H

carpenter

Pike

Annie

Lillian

1910

Sell

Andrew

riveter

Elliott Heights

Theresa

Andrew

Emma

Joseph

Peter

1910

Seltiske

Ernst

cabinetmaker

Pike

Anna

1910

Shankweiler

Levi

carpenter

Allentown Rd

1910

Shiffert

Fred V

laborer

Klotz Ave

Alice E

Dorothy

1910

Shipe

Charles

bookkeeper

Easton Rd

Helen

Louise

1910

Shireman

Emma C

widow Benjamin F

Pike

1910

Shireman

Harry T

floor walker

Pike

1910

Shireman

John H

bricklayer

Pike

Mary A

1910

Shireman

Lizzie C

silk worker

Pike

1910

Shireman

Thomas P

bricklayer

Pike

Agnes M

Esther

1910

Shireman

Victor U

laborer

Pike

Alice

Marguerite

Hilda

1910

Shively

Solomon W

foreman

Schoenersville Rd

1910

Simon

Martin

laborer

Elliott Heights

Caroline

Anna

Lena

1910

Simon

Matthias

silk worker

Elliott Heights

1910

Simon

Paul

laborer

Elliott Heights

Julianna

1910

Simon

Peter

silk worker

Elliott Heights

1910

Smith

George S

EJ Smith & Bros

Bath Rd

Diana

1910

Smith

Standie A

silk worker

Bath Rd

1910

Snyder

Frank

farmer

Pike

1910

Snyder

George R

sawyer

Pike

Julia E

1910

Snyder

George W

laborer

Pike

Alice

1910

Snyder

John M

sawyer

Pike

Maria A

1910

Snyder

Oscar

silk worker

Pike

1910

Snyder

Wallace O

carpenter

Pike

Sarah

1910

Solliday

Elizabeth

widow Charles

Pike

1910

Solliday

Jacob A

carpenter

Pike

Emma M

1910

Solliday

Samuel F

photographer

Pike

1910

Solliday

William J

electrician

Pike

1910

Stehley

Fred W

silk worker

Pike

1910

Sterner

James F

farmer

Bath Rd

Senia AH

1910

Stillwagen

William B

blacksmith

Elliott Heights

Ellen

Harry

1910

Stocker

John A

laborer

Elliott Heights

Emma

1910

Stout

Jennie

widow Charles

Lehigh Park

1910

Stump

Harry S

bricklayer

Pike

Della M

Hilda

1910

Stump

Samuel

yeoman

Pike

Amanda L

1910

Symons

Alice M

silk worker

Pike

1910

Symons

Andrew K

cement worker

Pike

1910

Symons

Charles T

student

Pike

1910

Symons

James T

cement worker

Pike

Maria R

1910

Texter

Frank

yeoman

Bath Rd

1910

Texter

Franklin M

silk worker

Pike

1910

Texter

Harvey J

plumber

Pike

1910

Texter

Lewis HD

bricklayer

Pike

Tevilla

Lewis W

1910

Texter

Minnie U

music teacher

Pike

1910

Texter

Morris CH

bricklayer

Pike

Amanda S

Edwin

1910

Thomas

Leonard

tel operator

Beulah Park

Emily A

Bessie

1910

Traupman

Joseph

laborer

Allentown Rd

Julia

Mary

Helen

Joseph

1910

Trexler

Isabella R

widow Walter S

Pike

1910

Trexler

William

farmer

Easton Rd

Kate

1910

Troxel

Alfred J

carpenter

Melrose Ave

Julia

1910

Troxel

Philabert G

ribbon weaver

Beulah Park

Bertha

1910

Troxel

Russell B

clerk

Melrose Ave

1910

Turasck

John

laborer

Elliott Heights

Susan

1910

Unversagt

Robert

waiter

Pike

Lillie M

Louis

Helen

Sophie

1910

Wagner

Harry

silk worker

Texter Ave

1910

Wagner

William H

fireman

Texter Ave

Mame

James

Arthur

1910

Walter

Anna L

Pike

1910

Walter

Edmund A

carpenter

Pike

Mary J

Edith

1910

Walter

Edna M

silk warper

Pike

1910

Walter

Helen M

Pike

1910

Walter

Herbert T

real estate

Pike

1910

Walter

Howard M

carpenter

Pike

1910

Walter

John A

ribbon weaver

Pike

Lucy M

Harold E

1910

Walter

Oliver F

laborer

Pike

Cora M

Earl

1910

Walter

Raymond C

student

Pike

1910

Walter

Samuel C

machinist

Pike

1910

Walters

James A

laborer

Pike

Mahida

Frances

1910

Weaver

Jeremiah W

night watchman

Pike

Sarah

1910

Wehr

Clinton M

motorman

Dixon Ave

Ida V

John

Frances

Walter

1910

Weidner

Annie

silk worker

Pike

1910

Weidner

Harry

student

Pike

1910

Weidner

Jefferson

laborer

Pike

Mary E

1910

Weidner

Sarah

silk worker

Pike

1910

Weil

Agnes

Elliott Heights

1910

Weil

Constantine

plumber

Elliott Heights

Estella

1910

Weil

Harley

blacksmith

Elliott Heights

1910

Weil

Sadie

Elliott Heights

1910

Weil

Warren H

blacksmith

Elliott Heights

Alice

Mamie

Frederick

1910

Weiland

Charles J

ribbon weaver

Pike

Anna

1910

Weisel

George L

marble & granite works

Pike

Laura E

1910

Weisel

Sybilla

widow Henry

Pike

1910

Weisel

Sybilla

widow Henry

Pike

1910

Weiss

Edwin B

ribbon weaver

Pike

Lillie H

1910

Welte

Adalaide

silk worker

Pike

1910

Welte

John

laborer

Pike

Mary

William

1910

Welty

Louisa A

silk worker

Pike

1910

Welty

Oliver F

barber

Pike

Ella

Raessler

1910

Welty

Theresa A

silk quiller

Pike

1910

Werst

Clinton L

prop, Hanover Hotel

Pike

Alavesta

1910

Werst

Cluston A

laborer

Union

Eliza

Robert

Albert

1910

Werst

Garrett LG

laborer

Pike

1910

Werst

Herbert L

bricklayer

Allentown Rd

Katie

Harold

1910

Werst

Jennie M

Pike

1910

Werst

Lillie H

Pike

1910

Werst

Royal D

shipping clerk

Allentown Rd

Mayme E

Dorothy K

1910

Werst

Sophia

widow Levi

Allentown Rd

1910

Werst

William H

bricklayer

Pike

Sadie H

Helen M

Raymond L

Frances MS

1910

West

Horace E

electrician

Pike

Lucy

1910

White

Nelson G

machinist

Pike

Margaret

1910

White

Thomas E

foreman

Pike

Mary

Robert

1910

Widman

Charles J

prop, Manhattan Hotel

Pike

Ida

1910

Wieser

Valentine

tailor

Westminster Ave

Elizabeth

Stanilaus

Marguerite

Mary

Frank

Valentine

1910

Williamson

Benjamin F

laborer

Pike

Fyetta

1910

Williamson

Francis

laborer

Pike

1910

Williamson

Harvey

silk worker

Pike

Kate

1910

Williamson

Howard B

conductor

Pike

Susan

Violetta

1910

Williamson

John

yeoman

Columbia Ave

Elizabeth

1910

Wolf

Florence M

silk worker

Columbia Ave

1910

Wolst

Anton

real estate

Westminster Ave

Christiana

1910

Woodring

Margaret A

widow Milton

Pike

1910

Worseck

Bertha M

knitter

Westminster Ave

1910

Worseck

Emma

knitter

Westminster Ave

1910

Worseck

Fred W

knitter

Westminster Ave

1910

Worseck

John

laborer

Westminster Ave

Caroline

1910

Worseck

William F

carpenter

Westminster Ave

Ellen

Paul J

1910

Yeakel

Gustav

watchman

Elliott Heights

Clara

Elsie

Edwin

Mervin

Clarence

Clayton

Verna

1910

Yheulon

Joseph A

real estate

Pike

Sarah R

Isabel

1910

Zartler

Frank

bricklayer

Dixon Ave

Theresa

Mary

Charles

Frank

1910

Zeiner

Asher

wire worker

Pike

Catherine

Elizabeth

Marion

Celia

1910

Zeiner

Russell J

cabinet maker

Pike

1910

Zoll

Allen J

civil engineer

Pike

1910

Zsapko

Andrew

laborer

Elliott Heights

Julia

1910

Zsapko

Julia

silk worker

Elliott Heights

1910

Zsapko

Mary

silk worker

Elliott Heights

 

2005 Robert M Reinbold Jr